top of page
20221104_060024-removebg.png
20221104_055956-removebg.png
20221104_060141-removebg-preview.png
20221104_060122-removebg.png
20221104_055913-removebg.png
braeden-removebg-preview.png

Josh Kurtz

1992

145lb

Mike Farchione

2000

189lbs

Scott Rhoads

2005 - 145lbs

2006 - 145lbs

Bo Seibel

2011

189lbs

Brad Bentz

2011

160lbs

Braeden Scoles

2020 - 145lbs

2021 - 160lbs

2022 - 160lbs

2023 - 160lbs

USAW Marine Corps 2023 Junior National Champion

Kewaskum Wrestling State Champions

Kewaskum_Indians_Wrestling-removebg-preview.png

State Qualifiers

1972

Kim Rodenkirch Q HWT

1974

Al Schmidt 3rd HWT

1981

Scott Klein 3rd 98

1984

Bob Callison 119 Q

1986

Rick Staehler 138 Q

1989

Bob Castro 119 6th

Chris Charland 152 Q

1990

Dan Heisdorf 152 2nd

1991

Josh Kurtz Q

1992

Mark Dziedzic 125 Q

Josh Kurtz 145 1st

1993

Josh Kurtz 152 Q

1994

Joel Dziedzic 103 5th

Chad Muckerheide 152 4th

1995

Joel Dziedzic 112 6th

1996

Joel Dziedzic 125 2nd

1997

Joel Dziedzic 135 2nd

Glen Schnabel 160 5th

2000

Mike Farchione 189 1st

Jason Farchione 215 4th

2001

Justin Rhoads 171 Q

Bob Ogi 189 2nd

2002

Alex Charland 152 Q

Marty Harris 160 Q

Justin Rhoads 189 Q

2003

Marty Harris 152 Q

2004

Nick Bartley 140 3rd

Noah Olla 171 Q

Jacob Turowski 189 Q

2005

Zach Holm 130 Q

Eric Ogi 135 4th

Nick Bartley 140 6th

Scott Rhoads 145 1st

Noah Olla 171 6th

2006

Eric Ogi 140 4th

Scott Rhoads 145 1st

2007

Mason Smith 140 Q

Eric Ogi 145 4th

Jacob Turowski 189 Q

2008

Jared Kofke 103 Q

Bo Seibel 125 Q

Cody Seibel 171 5th

Matt Buker 189 6th

PJ Krueger 215 5th

2009

Brad Bentz 130 4th

Bo Seibel 140 6th

PJ Krueger 215 5th

2010

Brett Scoles 103 5th

Jared Kofke 119 Q

Caleb Olla 135 Q

Rob Maertz 140 Q

Bo Seibel 160 5th

Cody Seibel 215 3rd

2011

Brett Scoles 125 2nd

Rob Maertz

Brad Bentz 160 1st

Bo Seibel 189 1st

2012

Austin Goeden 132 Q

Joey Seitz 138 Q

Brett Scoles 145 Q

2013

Joey Seitz 145 Q

Brett Scoles 160 3rd

2014

Joey Seitz 145 6th

Max Maertz 170 Q

2016

Eric Bauer 120 2nd

2017

Adam Bruss 113 Q

Braden Maertz 126 Q

Eric Bauer 132 4th

Alex Deheck 138 Q

2018

Adam Bruss 113 6th

Mason Pomeroy 120 Q

Braden Maertz 132 Q

Eric Bauer 138 4th

Alex Deheck 145 Q

Tanner Goeman 152 Q

2019

Braden Maertz 145 Q

Eric Bauer 160 2nd

Tanner Goeman 170 6th

2020

Braeden Scoles 145 1st

Braden Maertz 152 5th

2021

Braeden Scoles 160 1st

2022

Nic Deheck 145 Q

Braeden Scoles 160 1st

Dylan Soyk 195 Q

2023

James Racer - 113 Q

Ethan Immel - 126 5th

Braeden Scoles - 160 1st

USAW Marine Corp Junior National Champion

Dylan Soyk - 195 6th

Career Win Record

Eric Bauer - 169 (2019)

Braeden Scoles - 157 - (2023)

Braden Maertz - 147 (2020)

Brett Scoles - 139 (2012)

Scott Rhoads - 134 (2006)

Conference Championships

1967

Leo Gundrum

Paul Reindl

Niles Erickson

1968

Leo Gundrum

Chuck Bindrich

John Bonlender

1969

Chuck Muckerheide

1970

Leo Gundrum

Leon Schultz

1971

Kim Rodenkirch HWT

1972

Kim Rodenkirch HWT

1977

Dan Ruplinger 105

Eric Schmidt 185

1978

Steve Schneider 155

1982

Wayne Boudreau

1984

Bob Callison 126

Chris Harlow 185

1985

Bob Callison 126

John Nowak 155

1987

Bob Castro 105

Chris Charland 126

Rich Straub 138

Dennis Aupperle HWT

1988

Jeff Sabish 98

Bob Castro 112

1989

Bob Castro 119

Dan Heisdorf 140

Dennis Aupperle HWT

1990

Noel Stradtman 140

1992

Kevin Kapp 125

Josh Kurtz 145

1993

Mark Dzeidzic 125

Rich Farchione 145

Josh Kurtz 152

Mark Morell 171

Todd Muckerheide 189

1994

Joel Dziedzic 112

Rich Farchione 171

1995

Joel Dziedzic 112

Jake Thull 125

Matt Heather 160

1996

Joel Dzeidzic 125

Tony Olla 145

Tim Gundrum HWT

1997

Joel Dziedzic 135

Glen Schnabel 160

1998

Mike Kertschner 119

1999

John Immel 130

Mike Farchione 189

2000

Zack Schmidt 103

Mike Farchione 189

Jason Farchione HWT

2001

Bob Ogi 189

2002

Zach Holm 103

Andy Bauer 130

2003

Marty Harris

2004

Zach Holm 135

Scott Rhoads 145

2005

Eric Ogi 135

Nick Bartley 140

Noah Olla 171

2006

Eric Ogi 140

Scott Rhoads 145

Dan Shileny 160

2007

Eric Ogi 145

Cody Seibel 152

PJ Krueger 215

2008

Jared Kofke 103

Rob Maertz 119

Cody Seibel 171

2009

Brad Bentz 130

Bo Seibel 140

Cody Seibel 189

PJ Krueger 215

2010

Jared Kofke 119

Cody Seibel 189

2011

Brett Scoles 145

Rob Maertz 152

Bo Seibel 189

2012

Austin Goeden 132

Brett Scoles 145

2015

Ben Watzig 195

2016

Eric Bauer 120

Cole Rahlf 145

Ben Watzig 195

2017

Nathaniel Droese 106

Braden Maertz 126

Eric Bauer 132

Alex Deheck 138

2018

Nathanel Droese 106

Mason Pomeroy 120

Braden Maertz 132

Eric Bauer 138

Alex Deheck 145

Tanner Goeman 152

2019

Eric Bauer 160

Tanner Goeman 170

2020

Nathan Heberer 132

Braeden Scoles 145

Braden Maertz 152

Kannon Muckerheide 182

2021

Braeden Scoles 160

Kannon Muckerheide 182

2022

Braeden Scoles 160

Dylan Soyk 195

2023

Brent Krejcarek 106

James Racer 113

Ethan Immel 126

Braeden Scoles 160

Team Championships

2005

2006

2010

2011

2018

bottom of page